Sammy White

Personal Info

Birth: May 28, 1894 (Providence, RI)
Death: March 3, 1960 (Beverly Hills, CA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Show Boat
Return Engagement (1948)
...
  • Frank
Show Boat
St. Louis MUNY Production (1947)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Show Boat
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1944)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Show Boat
St. Louis MUNY Production (1942)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Panama Hattie
National Tour (1942)
...
  • Windy Deegan
Show Boat
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1940)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Show Boat
Film Version (1936)
...
  • Frank
Show Boat
St. Louis MUNY Production (1934)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Show Boat
National Tour (1932)
...
  • Frank
Show Boat
Broadway Revival (1932)
...
  • Frank
Show Boat
St. Louis MUNY Production (1930)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Show Boat
National Tour (1929)
...
  • Frank
Show Boat
Original Broadway Production (1927)
...
  • Frank
The Girl Friend
Original Broadway Production (1926)
...
  • Leonard Silver
The Passing Show of 1918
Original Broadway Production (1918)
...
  • Principal Performer

Commercial Audio

Performance

Show Boat
Soundtrack (1936)
...
  • Frank

Commercial Video

Performance

Show Boat
Home Video (1936)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: May 28, 1894 (Providence, RI)
Death: March 3, 1960 (Beverly Hills, CA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Sam White

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Eva Puck (Wife)
    dates not entered yet; divorced
  • Beatrice Curtis (Wife)
    dates not entered yet

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us