Michael Callan

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: November 22, 1935
Birth Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Death Date: October 10, 2022
Death Location: Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Cause of Death: Pneumonia

Stage & Film

Performance

Bar Mitzvah Boy
Off-Broadway Revival (1987)
...
  • Herbert, Eliot's father
Pal Joey
Town Hall Concert (1983)
...
  • Joey Evans
Bye Bye Birdie
Melody Top Production (1977)
...
  • Albert Peterson
Anything Goes
St. Louis MUNY Production (1972)
...
  • Billy Crocker
Kiss Me, Kate
Television Production (1968)
...
  • Bill Calhoun (Lucentio)
West Side Story
Original Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Riff
Catch a Star!
Original Broadway Production (1955)
...
  • Performer
The Boy Friend
Broadway Production (1954)
...
  • A Guest

Commercial Audio

Performance

West Side Story
Original Broadway Cast (1957)
...
  • Riff

Private Audio

Performance

Bar Mitzvah Boy
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Herbert, Eliot's father
Pal Joey
Town Hall Concert Cast (1983)
...
  • Joey Evans

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Personal Info

Birth Date: November 22, 1935
Birth Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Death Date: October 10, 2022
Death Location: Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Cause of Death: Pneumonia

Other Names

  • Mickey Calin

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us