Kathy Morath

Personal Info

Birth: March 23, 1955 (Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States)

Stage & Film

Performance

The Bikinis
World Premiere (2010)
...
  • Jodi
Mame
Casa Mañana Production (1997)
...
  • Vera Charles
Nick & Nora
Original Broadway Production (1991)
...
  • Mavis
  • Lorraine Bixby (understudy)
  • Lily Connors (understudy)
Prom Queens Unchained
Original Off-Broadway Production (1991)
...
  • Mrs. Glick
  • Bunny Mackelroy
Carousel
North Shore Music Theatre Production (1990)
...
  • Julie Jordan
The Apple Tree
York Theatre Company Production (1987)
...
  • Eve / Princess Barbára / Ella & Passionella
The Boys From Syracuse
Goodspeed Production (1984)
...
  • Luciana
The Pirates of Penzance
Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • Mabel (One of Major-General Stanley's Daughters) (replacement)
A Little Night Music
York Theatre Company Revival (1981)
...
  • Anne Egerman
The Pirates of Penzance
Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • One of Major-General Stanley's Daughters (replacement)
  • Mabel (understudy) (replacement)
Alice in Concert
Original Off-Broadway Production (1980)
...
  • Performer
Paint Your Wagon
Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera Production (1980)
...
  • Sarah Woodling
Anyone Can Whistle
York Theatre Company Revival (1980)
...
  • June
Carousel
Music Fair Circuit Production (1979)
...
  • Hannah
  • Female Singer
The Fantasticks
Original Off-Broadway Production (1960)
...
  • Luisa [The Girl] (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Allegro
Studio Cast (2009)
...
  • Dot
Prom Queens Unchained
Studio Cast (1997)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Nick & Nora
Closing Night (1991)
...
  • Mavis
Prom Queens Unchained
Original Cast (1991)
...
  • Cast
The Boys From Syracuse
Goodspeed Revival Cast (1984)
...
  • Luciana
Alice in Concert
Original Cast (1980)
...
  • Cast
Anyone Can Whistle
York Theatre Revival (1980)
...
  • June

Personal Info

Birth: March 23, 1955 (Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States)

Other Names

  • Kathryn Morath

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us