• Home
  • Jeff Blumenkrantz

Jeff Blumenkrantz

Personal Info

Birth: June 3, 1965 (Long Branch, New Jersey, USA)

Stage & Film

Performance

The Golden Apple
Encores! Production (2017)
...
  • Menelaus
  • Scylla
God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Encores! Off-Center Production (2016)
...
  • Thurmond McAllister
  • Chorus
Bright Star
Original Broadway Production (2016)
...
  • Daryl Ames
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
New York Philharmonic Concert (2014)
...
  • The Beadle
Murder for Two
Original Off-Broadway Production (2013)
...
  • The Suspects
Knickerbocker Holiday
New York Concert (2011)
...
  • Van Rensselaer
Anyone Can Whistle
Encores! Concert (2010)
...
  • Treasurer Cooley
Candide
Lincoln Center Concert (2004)
...
  • Maximilian
Here's Love
Benefit Concert (2001)
...
  • Performer
A Class Act
Broadway Transfer (2001)
...
  • Charlie/Marvin Hamlisch
Bells Are Ringing
Kennedy Center Concert Production (1998)
...
  • Dr. Kitchell
Into the Woods
Reunion Concert (1997)
...
  • Steward
...
  • Bud Frump
Damn Yankees
Broadway Revival (1994)
...
  • Smokey
...
  • Simeon
Goose! Beyond the Nursery...
Original Off-Broadway Production (1990)
...
  • Simon
3 Penny Opera
Broadway Revival (1989)
...
  • Charles Filch
Into the Woods
Original Broadway Production (1987)
...
  • Jack (replacement)
Into the Woods
Original Broadway Production (1987)
...
  • Jack (understudy)
  • Rapunzel's Prince (understudy)
  • Steward (understudy)
Dragons
World Premiere (1984)
...
  • Lancelot

Commercial Audio

Performance

Bright Star
Original Broadway Cast (2016)
...
  • Daryl Ames
Knickerbocker Holiday
Concert Cast (2011)
...
  • Van Rensselaer
...
  • Bud Frump
Damn Yankees
Broadway Revival Cast (1994)
...
  • Smokey
...
  • Simeon
Into the Woods
Original Broadway Cast (1987)
...
  • Content not available right now

Private Audio

Performance

God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Encores! Off-Center Cast (2016)
...
  • Thurmond McAllister
  • Chorus
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
New York Philharmonic Concert Cast (2014)
...
  • The Beadle
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
New York Philharmonic Concert Cast (2014)
...
  • The Beadle
Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Cast with Talkback (2010)
...
  • Treasurer Cooley
Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Cast (Evening) (2010)
...
  • Treasurer Cooley
Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Cast (2010)
...
  • Treasurer Cooley
Here's Love
Benefit Concert Cast (2001)
...
  • Performer
A Class Act
Original Broadway Cast (Final Preview) (2001)
...
  • Charlie/Marvin Hamlisch
Into the Woods
Reunion Concert Cast (1997)
...
  • Steward
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast with u/s Mrs. Jones and Hedy (1996)
...
  • Bud Frump
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Broadway Revival Cast (Sound System) (1995)
...
  • Bud Frump
...
  • Bud Frump
The Threepenny Opera
Broadway Revival Cast (1989)
...
  • Charles Filch

Commercial Video

Performance

Candide
Lincoln Center Concert Cast (2004)
...
  • Maximilian

Writing

...
  • Music & Lyrics

Personal Info

Birth: June 3, 1965 (Long Branch, New Jersey, USA)

Other Names

  • Jeffrey Blumenkrantz

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us