Jack Goode

Personal Info

Birth: June 2, 1908 (Columbus, Ohio, USA)
Death: June 24, 1971 (New York, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Hello, Dolly!
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Horace Vandergelder (replacement)
State Fair
World Stage Premiere (1969)
...
  • Dave Miller
The Music Man
Music Fair Circuit Production (1968)
...
  • Mayor Shinn
Carousel
Carousel Theatre Production (1967)
...
  • Starkeeper
Hello, Dolly!
Australian Production (1965)
...
  • Horace Vandergelder
Show Boat
St. Louis MUNY Production (1964)
...
  • Frank Schultz
The Wizard of Oz
Casa Mañana Production (1961)
...
  • The Cowardly Lion
The Pajama Game
Original Broadway Production (1954)
...
  • Hines (replacement)
The Desert Song
National Tour (1949)
...
  • Benjamin Kidd
Gypsy Lady
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Fresco
The Desert Song
Broadway Revival (1946)
...
  • Benjamin Kidd
Full Speed Ahead
Closed on the road (1942)
...
  • Performer
Anything Goes
St. Louis MUNY Production (1940)
...
  • Billy Crocker
Face the Music
Broadway Return Engagement (1933)
...
  • Joe
Face the Music
Original Broadway Production (1932)
...
  • Joe

Commercial Audio

Performance

Catch My Soul
Original London Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Hello, Dolly!
Broadway Replacement Cast (1970)
...
  • Horace Vandergelder

Writing

...
  • Book
...
  • Concept
...
  • Concept

Personal Info

Birth: June 2, 1908 (Columbus, Ohio, USA)
Death: June 24, 1971 (New York, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Jack Good (i)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us