Irene Byatt

Personal Info

Birth: May 3, 1926 (Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)

Stage & Film

Performance

Oklahoma!
Mineola Playhouse Production (1968)
...
  • Aunt Eller
South Pacific
Lincoln Center Revival (1967)
...
  • Bloody Mary
By Jupiter
Off-Broadway Revival (1967)
...
  • Pomposia
Funny Girl
National Tour (1965)
...
  • Mrs. Brice (replacement)
Riverwind
Regional Stock Tour (1966)
...
  • Mrs. Farrell
...
  • Domina
Half a Sixpence
Original London Production (1963)
...
  • Mrs. Botting
The Pirates of Penzance
New York Revival (1961)
...
  • Ruth
H.M.S. Pinafore
New York Revival (1960)
...
  • Buttercup

Commercial Audio

Performance

South Pacific
Lincoln Center Revival Cast (1967)
...
  • Bloody Mary
By Jupiter
Off-Broadway Revival Cast (1967)
...
  • Pomposia
Half a Sixpence
Original London Cast (1963)
...
  • Mrs. Botting

Personal Info

Birth: May 3, 1926 (Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)

Other Names

  • Irenee Byatt

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us