Herb Foster

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: May 14, 1936
Birth Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Death Date: March 30, 2023
Death Location: New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Stage & Film

Performance

Kiss Me, Kate
Broadway Revival (1999)
...
  • Harry Trevor/Batista (replacement: ?)
Sail Away
New York Concert (1999)
...
  • Sir Gerard Nutfield
Jack's Holiday
Original Off-Broadway Production (1995)
...
  • Spencer (The Actor Manager)
  • Rev. Parkhurst
  • Ameer Ben Ali
  • Sgt. Deehan
Oh What a Lovely War
Regional Production (1966)
...
  • A Pierrot

Private Audio

Performance

Exit Music
Studio Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Sail Away
New York Concert Cast (1999)
...
  • Sir Gerard Nutfield

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: May 14, 1936
Birth Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Death Date: March 30, 2023
Death Location: New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Other Names

  • Herbert Foster

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us