• Home
  • Gwyda Donhowe

Gwyda Donhowe

Personal Info

Birth: October 20, 1933 (Oak Park, Illinois, USA)
Death: January 15, 1988 (New York, New York, USA) [Murder]

Stage & Film

Performance

A Broadway Musical
Broadway Transfer (1978)
...
  • Stephanie Bell
A Broadway Musical
Original Off-Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Stephanie Bell
Applause
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Karen Richards (replacement)
Rondelay
Original Off-Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • The Diva
Half a Sixpence
Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Helen Walsingham (replacement)

Private Audio

Performance

A Broadway Musical
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Stephanie Bell
A Broadway Musical
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Stephanie Bell
A Broadway Musical
Broadway Transfer Cast (1978)
...
  • Stephanie Bell
Applause
Broadway Replacement Cast (1971)
...
  • Karen Richards

Personal Info

Birth: October 20, 1933 (Oak Park, Illinois, USA)
Death: January 15, 1988 (New York, New York, USA) [Murder]

Other Names

  • Gwyda Don Howe

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Norman Kean (Husband)
    1958 - 1/15/1988 (Norman Kean murdered Gwyda DonHowe and then committed suicide); 1 child

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us