• Home
  • Frederick Coffin

Frederick Coffin

Personal Info

Birth: January 16, 1943 (Detroit, Michigan, USA)
Death: July 31, 2003 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [Cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

Anyone Can Whistle
Berkshire Theatre Festival Production (1980)
...
  • Comptroller Schub
God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Off-Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Eliot Rosewater, a millionaire
God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Original Off-Off-Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Eliot Rosewater, a millionaire
Wonderful Town
Touring Production (1977)
...
  • Wreck

Private Audio

Performance

God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Original Off-Off Broadway Cast (1979)
...
  • Eliot Rosewater, a millionaire
God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1979)
...
  • Eliot Rosewater, a millionaire

Personal Info

Birth: January 16, 1943 (Detroit, Michigan, USA)
Death: July 31, 2003 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [Cancer]

Other Names

  • Fred Coffin

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us