David Eisler

Personal Info

Birth: December 20, 1955 (Houston, TX)
Death: February 16, 1992 (New York, NY) [Pneumonia as a complication from AIDS]

Stage & Film

Performance

Brigadoon
New York City Opera Revival (1991)
...
  • Charlie Dalrymple (alternate)
Candide
New York City Opera Revival (1986)
...
  • Candide (alternate)
Brigadoon
New York City Opera Revival (1986)
...
  • Charlie Dalrymple (alternate)
Candide
Canadian Opera Production (1985)
...
  • Candide [alternate]
Candide
Regional Concert (1984)
...
  • Candide
Candide
New York City Opera Revival (1984)
...
  • Candide
Kismet
Baltimore Opera Production (1984)
...
  • The Caliph
Candide
New York City Opera Production (1982)
...
  • Candide
Kismet
San Francisco Civic Light Opera Production (1977)
...
  • The Caliph

Commercial Audio

Performance

Candide
New York City Opera Cast (1985)
...
  • Candide

Private Audio

Performance

Candide
Original Cast (1982)
...
  • Cast

Broadcast Audio

Performance

Candide
Regional Concert Cast (1984)
...
  • Candide

Broadcast Video

Performance

Candide
Regional Concert Cast (1984)
...
  • Candide

Personal Info

Birth: December 20, 1955 (Houston, TX)
Death: February 16, 1992 (New York, NY) [Pneumonia as a complication from AIDS]

Other Names

  • David Eissler

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us