• Home
  • Daniel Jenkins

Daniel Jenkins

Personal Info

Birth: January 17, 1963 (no location entered yet)

Stage & Film

Performance

The Bridges of Madison County
World Premiere (2013)
...
  • Bud
Merrily We Roll Along
Playhouse in the Park Production (2012)
...
  • Charley Kringas
Billy Elliot
Broadway Production (2008)
...
  • Dad (replacement)
Mary Poppins
Broadway Production (2006)
...
  • George Banks
Big River
National Tour (2004)
...
  • Mark Twain (replacement)
  • Huckleberry Finn (voice) (replacement)
Big River
National Tour (2004)
...
  • Mark Twain
  • Huckleberry Finn (voice)
Bye Bye Birdie
Encores! Concert (2004)
...
  • Albert Peterson
Illyria
Prospect Theatre Company Benefit Concert (2004)
...
  • Feste
Big River
Roundabout Revival (2003)
...
  • Mark Twain
  • Huckleberry Finn (voice)
The Pajama Game
Encores! Concert (2002)
...
  • Prez
Dream True
Original Off-Broadway Production (1999)
...
  • Vernon Dexter
big: the Musical
Original Broadway Production (1996)
...
  • Josh Baskin
Big River
Original Broadway Production (1985)
...
  • Huckleberry Finn

Commercial Audio

Performance

Big
Original Broadway Cast (1996)
...
  • Josh Baskin
Big River
Original Broadway Cast (1985)
...
  • Huckleberry Finn

Private Audio

Performance

Big River
Studio Demo/Cast Audition (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Merrily We Roll Along
Playhouse in the Park Cast (2012)
...
  • Charley Kringas
Big River
National Tour Cast (2004)
...
  • Mark Twain
  • Huckleberry Finn (voice)
Bye Bye Birdie
City Center Encores! Cast (2004)
...
  • Albert Peterson
Illyria
Prospect Theatre Company Benefit Concert Cast (2004)
...
  • Feste
Big River
Roundabout Revival Cast (Previews) (2003)
...
  • Mark Twain
  • Huckleberry Finn (voice)
Dream True
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1999)
...
  • Vernon Dixon
big: the Musical
Broadway Replacement Cast (Closing Night) (1996)
...
  • Josh Baskin
big: the Musical
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1996)
...
  • Josh Baskin
big: the Musical
Original Broadway Cast (1996)
...
  • Josh Baskin
big: the Musical
Original Broadway Cast (1996)
...
  • Josh Baskin
Big River
Original Broadway Cast (1985)
...
  • Huckleberry Finn

Personal Info

Birth: January 17, 1963 (no location entered yet)

Other Names

  • Daniel H. Jenkins

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us