Bill Gile

Personal Info

Birth: March 21, 1942 (no location entered yet)
Death: June 22, 2011 (New York, NY) [Complications from diabetes]

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

Oklahoma!
North Shore Music Theatre Production (1985)
...
  • Director
Sweet Adeline
New York Concert (1985)
...
  • Director
Miss Liberty
Goodspeed Production (1983)
...
  • Director
Trixie True, Teen Detective
Original Off-Broadway Production (1980)
...
  • Director
The Vagabond King
Houston Grand Opera Production (1979)
...
  • Director
The Misanthrope
Original Off-Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Director
Sweet Adeline
Regional Revival (1977)
...
  • Director
Sweet Adeline
Goodspeed Production (1977)
...
  • Director
Very Good Eddie
National Tour (1976)
...
  • Director
Going Up
Broadway Revival (1976)
...
  • Director
Very Good Eddie
London Production (1976)
...
  • Director
Very Good Eddie
Broadway Revival (1975)
...
  • Director
Very Good Eddie
Regional Revival (1975)
...
  • Director
Roberta
Studio Arena Theater Production (1972)
...
  • Director
Girl Crazy
Goodspeed Production (1971)
...
  • Director
Bloomer Girl
Goodspeed Production (1971)
...
  • Director

Writing

...
  • Book (adaptation)
...
  • Book (revisions)

Personal Info

Birth: March 21, 1942 (no location entered yet)
Death: June 22, 2011 (New York, NY) [Complications from diabetes]

Other Names

  • William Gile

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • John W. Roane (Partner)
    dates not entered yet

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us