• Home
  • Armelia McQueen

Armelia McQueen

Personal Info

Birth: January 6, 1952 (Southern Pines, North Carolina, USA)
Death: October 3, 2020 (no location entered yet) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Damn Yankees
Reprise! Concert (2007)
...
  • Meg Boyd
Dorian
NoHo Arts Center Production (2004)
...
  • Mama Vane
House of Flowers
Encores! Concert (2003)
...
  • Madame Tango
Dorian
Denver Center Production (2002)
...
  • Mama Vane
Dorian
Reading (2001)
...
  • Mama Vane
Dorian
World Premiere (1999)
...
  • Mama Vane
South Pacific
Dallas Summer Musicals/Pasadena Civic Auditorium Foundation Production (1999)
...
  • Bloody Mary
Dorian
Reading (1999)
...
  • Mama Vane
Ain't Misbehavin'
Broadway Revival (1988)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Harrigan 'n Hart
Original Broadway Production (1985)
...
  • Mrs. Annie Yeamons
Harrigan 'n Hart
World Premiere (1984)
...
  • Mrs. Annie Yeamons
Ain't Misbehavin'
Television Production (1982)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Ain't Misbehavin'
3rd National Tour (1979)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Ain't Misbehavin'
Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Ain't Misbehavin'
Original Off-Off-Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Cast
Guys and Dolls
National Tour (1977)
...
  • General Matilda B. Cartwright
Hair
Westbury Music Fair Production (1975)
...
  • Dionne

Commercial Audio

Performance

Ain't Misbehavin'
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

House of Flowers
City Center Encores! Cast (2003)
...
  • Madame Tango
Harrigan 'n Hart
Original Broadway Cast (1985)
...
  • Mrs. Annie Yeamons
Harrigan 'n Hart
Original Cast (1984)
...
  • Cast
Ain't Misbehavin'
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Performer (iii)

Private Video

Performance

Ain't Misbehavin'
USA Airing (1993)
...
  • Performer (iii)

Personal Info

Birth: January 6, 1952 (Southern Pines, North Carolina, USA)
Death: October 3, 2020 (no location entered yet) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Armelia MacQueen

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us