• Home
  • Apex Grassmarket Hotel, Sweet Grassmarket 1

Apex Grassmarket Hotel, Sweet Grassmarket 1

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 115

Location Info

Grassmarket
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Apex Grassmarket Hotel, Sweet Grassmarket 1 (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

This is the largest of four conference rooms inside the Apex Grassmarket Hotel that are marketed by Sweet Venues as performance spaces for the Edinburgh Fringe Festival. The others are identified as Sweet Grassmarket 2 (60 seats), Sweet Grassmarket 3 (24 seats) and Sweet Grassmarket 4 (30 seats).

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us