Samueli Theater [Segerstrom Center for the Arts]

600 Town Center Drive
Costa Mesa, CA

Venue Info

BUILT: 1986
CLOSED:
DEMOLISHED: unknown

SEATING CAPACITY: unknown


Other Names

  • Orange County Performing Arts Center (date unknown)
  • Samueli Theater [Orange County Performing Arts Center] (1986)
  • Samueli Theater [OPAC] (1986; nickname)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images yet.

Performance History

I
If/Then (National Tour, 2015)
National tour
1/19/2016 - 1/24/2016
Motown (National Tour, 2014)
National tour
6/16/2015 - 6/28/2015
F
Flashdance (US Tour, 2013)
National tour
5/7/2013 - 5/19/2013
A
American Idiot (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
5/29/2012 - 6/3/2012
Million Dollar Quartet (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
4/24/2012 - 5/6/2012
Come Fly Away (National Tour, 2011)
National tour
1/31/2012 - 2/5/2012
S
Spring Awakening (National Tour, 2008)
National tour
11/17/2009 - 11/29/2009
W
The Wizard of Oz (National Tour, 1998)
National tour
7/7/1999 - 7/18/1999
Guys and Dolls (National Tour, 1992)
National tour
12/21/1993 - 1/1/1994
M
Man of La Mancha (Broadway Revival, 1992)
Tryout
12/24/1991 - 1/5/1992
Cabaret (Pre-Broadway Revival Tour, 1987)
National tour
8/3/1987 - 8/9/1987



Copyright ©2021 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us