• Home
  • Boston Opera House

Boston Opera House

Boston, MA

Venue Info

Built: 1928
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

539 Washington Street
Boston, MA

Other Names

  • Boston Opera House (1979-08-15)
  • B. F. Keith Memorial Theatre (1928-10-29)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us