• Home
  • Astor Place Theatre

Astor Place Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1969
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 298

Location Info

434 Layfayette St.
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Astor Place Theatre (1969)

Trivia & History

A residential building which was converted to a theatre.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us