• Home
  • Shubert Performing Arts Center

Shubert Performing Arts Center

New Haven, CT

Venue Info

Built: 1914
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 1600

Location Info

247 College St.
New Haven, CT
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Shubert Theatre (1917)
  • Shubert Performing Arts Center (1984)

Trivia & History

Closed in 1976 and reopened under new management in 1984.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us