• Home
  • Curran Theatre

Curran Theatre

San Francisco, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1922
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1665

Location Info

445 Geary Street
San Francisco, CA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Curran Theatre (unknown)

Trivia & History

The interiors and exterior can be seen as the theatre in the film All About Eve. All of the scenes that took place in the theatre were filmed at the Curran. The dressing room scene was filmed on a sound stage, however.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us