David Geffen Hall

New York, NY

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1962
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

West 65th St. (Lincoln Center)
New York, NY

Other Names

  • Avery Fisher Hall (1973)
  • Philharmonic Hall (1965)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us