• Home
  • Circle in the Square Theatre

Circle in the Square Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1972
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

1633 Broadway at 50th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Circle in the Square (Uptown) (1972)

Trivia & History

Named for Circle in the Square, a theatre company that existed from 1951 through 1999. Today the venue is operated by Circle in the Square Theatre School.


One of two theatres inside Paramount Plaza1633 Broadway, New York. The other is the Gershwin Theatre.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us