• Home
  • Longacre Theatre

Longacre Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1913
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1115

Location Info

220 West 48th Street
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Longacre Theatre (1913)

Trivia & History

Opened in 1913, it turned to broadcasting from 1944 to 1953. Has been in legitimate use ever since.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us