• Home
  • Shubert Theatre

Shubert Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1913
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1521

Location Info

225 West 44th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Shubert Theatre (1913)
  • Sam S. Shubert Theatre (full name)

Trivia & History

Named for Sam S. Shubert who was killed in a train crash.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us