David H. Koch Theatre

New York, NY

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1965
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

Lincoln Center
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • David H. Koch Theatre (2008)
  • New York State Theatre (1965)

Trivia & History

Home of the New York City Opera.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us