• Home
  • Mitzi E. Newhouse Theatre

Mitzi E. Newhouse Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1965
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 299

Location Info

150 W. 65th St. at Broadway
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Mitzi E. Newhouse Theatre (1973)
  • Forum Theatre (1966)

Trivia & History

In 1996, the Newhouse underwent an $8M renovation.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us