• Home
  • Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1910
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1509

Location Info

205 West 46th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Lunt-Fontanne Theatre (1958)
  • Globe Theatre (1910)

Trivia & History

Opened in 1910. It became a cinema in 1938 but returned to legit use in 1958 after extensive renovation.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us