• Home
  • Imperial Theatre

Imperial Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1923
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 1421

Location Info

249 West 45th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Imperial Theatre (1923)

Trivia & History

There is a plaque on the sidewalk outside the theatre commemorating the run of the original Broadway production of Les Misérables.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us