• Home
  • Ambassador Theatre

Ambassador Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1921
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1125

Location Info

215 W. 49th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Ambassador Theatre (1921)

Trivia & History

The first of six theatres the Shuberts built on 48th and 49th Streets.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us