• Home
  • Rod McLennan (i)

Rod McLennan (i)

Personal Info

Birth: December 28, 1901 (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)
Death: November 27, 1973 (Miami, Florida, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

My Fair Lady
Summer Stock Tour (1966)
...
  • Alfred P. Doolittle
The Roar of the Greasepaint —— The Smell of the Crowd
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Sir (standby)
My Fair Lady
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Another Bystander
  • Ambassador
  • Jamie
  • Colonel Pickering (understudy)
    [uncredited]
What's Up
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Captain Robert Lindsay
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Original Broadway Production (1936)
...
  • Performer

Commercial Audio

Performance

My Fair Lady
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Jamie
  • Ambassador
  • Another Bystander

Personal Info

Birth: December 28, 1901 (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)
Death: November 27, 1973 (Miami, Florida, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Rodney McLennan

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us