Robert Trehy

Personal Info

Birth: January 27, 1921 (New York, New York, USA)
Death: November 22, 2009 (State College, Pennsylvania, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Die Fledermaus
Opera Company of Boston production (1980)
...
  • Dr. Blind
...
  • Ensemble
Street Scene
New York City Opera Revival (1963)
...
  • Frank Maurrant
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Singing Ensemble (replacement)

Personal Info

Birth: January 27, 1921 (New York, New York, USA)
Death: November 22, 2009 (State College, Pennsylvania, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Bob Trehy

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us