Svetlana McLee

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: September 22, 1929
Birth Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Death Date: January 28, 2015
Death Location: no location entered yet
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Stage & Film

Performance

My Fair Lady
Broadway Revival (1981)
...
  • Queen of Transylvania
  • Dancing Ensemble
Ballroom
Original Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Anitra
The Boys From Syracuse
Off-Broadway Revival (1963)
...
  • Maids
  • Amazons
Wonderful Town
City Center Revival (1963)
...
  • Dancer
My Fair Lady
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble (replacement: Jan 5, 1959 - May 6, 1960)
Wonderful Town
City Center Revival (1958)
...
  • Dancer
Happy Hunting
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Dancer
Ziegfeld Follies of 1956
Closed prior to Broadway (1956)
...
  • Performer
Damn Yankees
Original Broadway Production (1955)
...
  • Dancer
Me and Juliet
Original Broadway Production (1953)
...
  • Susie ('Carmen')

Commercial Audio

Performance

Ballroom
Original Broadway Cast (1979)
...
  • Anitra
The Boys From Syracuse
Off-Broadway Revival Cast (1963)
...
  • Amazons
  • Maids
Happy Hunting
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Dancer
Damn Yankees
Original Broadway Cast (1955)
...
  • Dancer
Damn Yankees
Original Broadway Cast (1955)
...
  • Content not available right now

Private Audio

Performance

Ballroom
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1978)
...
  • Anitra
Ballroom
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Anitra
Ballroom
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1978)
...
  • Anitra

Private Video

Performance

My Fair Lady
Broadway Revival Cast (1981)
...
  • Queen of Transylvania
  • Dancing Ensemble

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: September 22, 1929
Birth Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Death Date: January 28, 2015
Death Location: no location entered yet
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Other Names

  • Svetlana McLee Grody

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us