• Home
  • Gene Bayliss (i)

Gene Bayliss (i)

Personal Info

Birth: March 28, 1927 (Birmingham, Alabama, USA)
Death: September 15, 2016 (Newtown, Pennsylvania, USA) [Parkinson's disease and Parkinson's-related dementia]

Stage & Film

Performance

Annie Get Your Gun
South Shore Music Circus Production (1952)
...
  • Choreographer
  • The Wild Horse (Ceremonial Dancer)
Make a Wish
Original Broadway Production (1951)
...
  • Dancer

Staff & Creative

My Fair Lady
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1964)
...
  • Director
The Sound of Music
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1964)
...
  • Director
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
South Shore Music Circus Production (1963)
...
  • Director
Half-Past Wednesday
Original Off-Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Choreography & Musical Staging
Bye Bye Birdie
Second National Tour (1961)
...
  • Associate Choreographer
Bye Bye Birdie
First National Tour (1961)
...
  • Associate Choreographer
Bye Bye Birdie
Original Broadway Production (1960)
...
  • Associate Choreographer
Hit the Trail
Original Broadway Production (1954)
...
  • Choreography
Bitter Sweet
South Shore Music Circus Production (1954)
...
  • Choreographer
Anything Goes
South Shore Music Circus Production (1954)
...
  • Choreographer
The Desert Song
South Shore Music Circus Production (1954)
...
  • Choreographer
Sunny
South Shore Music Circus Production (1952)
...
  • Choreographer
Roberta
South Shore Music Circus Production (1952)
...
  • Choreographer

Personal Info

Birth: March 28, 1927 (Birmingham, Alabama, USA)
Death: September 15, 2016 (Newtown, Pennsylvania, USA) [Parkinson's disease and Parkinson's-related dementia]

Other Names

  • Eugene Bayliss

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us