Alfred De Sio

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: August 29, 1932
Birth Location: Geneva, New York, USA
Death Date: February 14, 2007
Death Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Cause of Death: Complications from bladder cancer

Stage & Film

Performance

Wonderful Town
California Tour (1975)
...
  • A Drunk
  • Waiter
  • Dancer
Coco
National Tour (1971)
...
  • Albert
Coco
Original Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Armand
Zorb√°
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Mimiko
West Side Story
Lincoln Center Revival (1968)
...
  • A-Rab (understudy)
I'm Solomon
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Ali, the Flute Player
  • Ensemble
Fiddler on the Roof
1st National Tour (1966)
...
  • The Fiddler
Purple Dust
World Premiere (1965)
...
  • Canon
  • 3rd Workman
Man of La Mancha
World Premiere (1965)
...
  • Bulto (Jose)
Royal Flush
Closed on the road (1964)
...
  • Soldier
  • Newsboy
  • Page
  • Radio Announcer
  • Bob (understudy)
She Loves Me
Original Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Busboy
  • Arpad (understudy)
Kean
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Christie
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Gavin Collins
West Side Story
Oakdale Musical Theatre Production (1960)
...
  • A-Rab
West Side Story
State Fair Musicals Production (1960)
...
  • Arab
West Side Story
National Tour (1959)
...
  • A-Rab
  • Baby John (understudy)
West Side Story
Original Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Luis
  • A-Rab (replacement: Sep 24, 1957)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Armand
Zorba
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Mimiko
She Loves Me
Original Broadway Cast (1963)
...
  • Content not available right now
She Loves Me
Original Broadway Cast (1963)
...
  • Busboy
Kean
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Christie
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Gavin Collins
West Side Story
Original Broadway Cast (1957)
...
  • Luis
West Side Story
Original Broadway Cast (1957)
...
  • Content not available right now

Private Audio

Performance

Coco
National Tour Cast (1971)
...
  • Albert
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Armand
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Armand
I'm Solomon
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Ali, the Flute Player
  • Ensemble
Purple Dust
Original Cast Members (1965)
...
  • Canon
  • 3rd Workman
Royal Flush
Pre-Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • Soldier
  • Newsboy
  • Page
  • Radio Announcer
Kean
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Christie

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: August 29, 1932
Birth Location: Geneva, New York, USA
Death Date: February 14, 2007
Death Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Cause of Death: Complications from bladder cancer

Other Names

  • Al De Sio
  • Alfred DeSio
  • Al DeSio

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us