• Home
  • Jane Johnston

Jane Johnston

Personal Info

Birth: August 4, 1934 (Akron, Ohio, USA)

Stage & Film

Performance

Company
National Tour (1971)
...
  • Jenny (replacement)
Company
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Jenny (replacement)
Oklahoma!
Kenley Players Production (1966)
...
  • Ado Annie Carnes
Kiss Me, Kate
Music Fair Circuit Production (1965)
...
  • Lois Lane (Bianca)
The Boys From Syracuse
Off-Broadway Revival (1963)
...
  • Luce (replacement)
The Most Happy Fella
Music Fair Circuit Production (1961)
...
  • Cleo
The Cradle Will Rock
New York City Opera Revival (1960)
...
  • Ella Hammer
Happy Hunting
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Singer

Commercial Audio

Performance

Greenwich Village, U.S.A.
Original Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Sound of Music
Studio Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Happy Hunting
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Singer

Private Audio

Performance

Company
National Tour Replacement Cast (Closing Night) (1972)
...
  • Jenny
The Cradle Will Rock
New York City Opera Cast (1960)
...
  • Ella Hammer
The Cradle Will Rock
New York City Opera Cast (1960)
...
  • Ella Hammer

Personal Info

Birth: August 4, 1934 (Akron, Ohio, USA)

Other Names

  • Jane A. Johnston

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us