Gerrit de Beer

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: June 17, 1928
Birth Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Death Date: February 10, 2016
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Stage & Film

Performance

Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Production (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
  • Sandor (The Impressario) (understudy)
Li'l Abner
Regional Tour (1980)
...
  • Pappy Yokum
The Duenna
World Premiere (1980)
...
  • Lopez/Carlos/Father Paul
Can-Can
Regional Tour (1977)
...
  • Theophile
The Pajama Game
Broadway Revival (1973)
...
  • Joe
  • Singer
  • Prez (understudy)
1776
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1972)
...
  • George Read
Zorb√°
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Fivos
Illya Darling
Original Broadway Production (1967)
...
  • Little Man
  • Bodyguard
  • Ensemble
Pickwick
Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Mr. Leo Hunter
  • Hot Potato Man
  • Ensemble (Passers-By, Ostlers, Debtors, Maids, Drinkers and Pot Boys)
  • Fogg (understudy)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Grand Hotel
Original Cast Members (1992)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
Zorba
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Fivos
Illya Darling
Original Broadway Cast (1967)
...
  • Little Man
  • Bodyguard
  • Ensemble

Private Audio

Performance

Grand Hotel
Pre-Broadway Cast (premiere?) (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
Grand Hotel
Broadway Replacement Cast (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
Illya Darling
Original Broadway Cast (1967)
...
  • Little Man
  • Bodyguard
  • Ensemble

Private Video

Performance

Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (excerpts) (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Hanns Bittner

Archival Video

Performance

Grand Hotel
Broadway Cast (1990)
...
  • Hanns Bittner

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: June 17, 1928
Birth Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Death Date: February 10, 2016
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Other Names

  • Gerrit deBeer

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us