• Home
  • Karine Plantadit-Bageot

Karine Plantadit-Bageot

Personal Info

Birth: January 15, 1970 (no location entered yet)

Stage & Film

Performance

After Midnight
Original Broadway Production (2013)
...
  • Featured Performer
Cotton Club Parade
Off-Broadway Revival (2012)
...
  • Performer
Come Fly Away
Original Broadway Production (2010)
...
  • Kate
Come Fly with Me
Alliance Theatre Company Production (2009)
...
  • Lead
Damn Yankees
Encores! Summer Stars Production (2008)
...
  • Ensemble (Baseball Fans, Baseball Widows, Ballplayers, Reporters & Photographers, Club Patrons)
The Wiz
La Jolla Revival (2006)
...
  • Ensemble
Chicago
Film Version (2003)
...
  • Female Ensemble
Movin' Out
Original Broadway Production (2002)
...
  • Ensemble
  • Brenda (replacement)
  • Brenda (understudy)
Golden Boy
Encores! Concert (2002)
...
  • Performer
Cinderella
New York Revival (2001)
...
  • Ensemble Member (Villagers, Merchants, Maidens and Palace Guests)
Bloomer Girl
Encores! Concert (2001)
...
  • Ballet Soloist
Saturday Night Fever
Broadway Production (1999)
...
  • Shirley
The Lion King
Original Broadway Production (1997)
...
  • Ensemble/Other Roles

Commercial Audio

Performance

Movin' Out
Original Broadway Cast (2002)
...
  • Ensemble

Private Audio

Performance

Damn Yankees
Encores! Summer Stars Cast (2008)
...
  • Ensemble (Baseball Fans, Baseball Widows, Ballplayers, Reporters & Photographers, Club Patrons)
Damn Yankees
Encores! Summer Stars Cast (Preview) (2008)
...
  • Ensemble (Baseball Fans, Baseball Widows, Ballplayers, Reporters & Photographers, Club Patrons)
Damn Yankees
Encores! Summer Stars Cast (Preview) (2008)
...
  • Content not available right now
Damn Yankees
Encores! Summer Stars Cast (2008)
...
  • Content not available right now
The Wiz
LaJolla Cast (2006)
...
  • Ensemble
The Wiz
Preview Performance (2006)
...
  • Ensemble
The Wiz
La Jolla Cast Sound System (2006)
...
  • Ensemble
Golden Boy
Encores! Concert Cast (2002)
...
  • Performer
Bloomer Girl
Encores! Cast (2001)
...
  • Ballet Soloist

Personal Info

Birth: January 15, 1970 (no location entered yet)

Other Names

  • Karine Bageot
  • Karine Plantadit

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us