• Home
  • Raúl Esparza

Raúl Esparza

Personal Info

Birth: October 24, 1970 (Wilmington, DE)

Stage & Film

Performance

The Cradle Will Rock
Encores! Off-Center Concert (2013)
...
  • Larry Foreman
Leap of Faith
Original Broadway Production (2012)
...
  • Jonas Nightingale
Leap of Faith
Reading (2011)
...
  • Jonas Nightingale
Little Miss Sunshine
Reading (2011)
...
  • Cast
Leap of Faith
World Premiere (2010)
...
  • Jonas Nightingale
Anyone Can Whistle
Encores! Concert (2010)
...
  • J. Bowden Hapgood
Leap of Faith
Workshop (2008)
...
  • Jonas Nightingale
Company
Broadway Revival (2006)
...
  • Robert
Company
Playhouse in the Park Production (2006)
...
  • Robert
Yank!
NYMF Production (2005)
...
  • Film Narration
Chitty, Chitty, Bang, Bang
Broadway Production (2005)
...
  • Caractacus Potts
Hair
Actors Fund Concert (2004)
...
  • The Soloist
Taboo
Broadway Production (2003)
...
  • Philip Sallon
Chess
Actor's Fund of America Concert (2003)
...
  • Arbiter
Dessa Rose
Reading (2003)
...
  • Adam Nehemiah
Rooms
Reading (2003)
...
  • Performer
Cabaret
Broadway Revival (1998)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies (replacement)
Merrily We Roll Along
Sondheim Festival Production (2002)
...
  • Charley Kringas
Sunday in the Park With George
Kennedy Center Sondheim Celebration Production (2002)
...
  • George, an artist (Act I)
  • George, an artist (Act II)
Rooms
Reading (2002)
...
  • Performer
Urban Cowboy
Workshop (2001)
...
  • Bud
Cabaret
Broadway Revival (1998)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies (replacement)
tick, tick...BOOM!
Original Off-Broadway Production (2001)
...
  • Jonathan
The Rocky Horror Show
Broadway Revival (2000)
...
  • Riff Raff
Evita
20th Anniversary Tour (1998)
...
  • Che
Cry, the Beloved Country
Goodman Theatre Production (1993)
...
  • Arthur

Commercial Audio

Performance

Company
Broadway Revival Cast (2006)
...
  • Robert
Taboo
Original Broadway Cast (2003)
...
  • Philip Sallon
tick, tick...BOOM!
Original Off-Broadway Cast (2001)
...
  • Jonathan
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff

Private Audio

Performance

Leap of Faith
First Preview (2010)
...
  • Jonas Nightingale
Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Cast (Evening) (2010)
...
  • J. Bowden Hapgood
Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Cast with Talkback (2010)
...
  • J. Bowden Hapgood
Anyone Can Whistle
City Center Encores! Cast (2010)
...
  • J. Bowden Hapgood
Company
Broadway Revival Cast (Closing Night) (2007)
...
  • Robert
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Broadway Replacement Cast (Broadway Night) (2007)
...
  • Guest Speller
Company
Broadway Revival Cast (2007)
...
  • Robert
Company
Broadway Revival Cast (2006)
...
  • Robert
Company
Broadway Revival Cast (2006)
...
  • Robert
Company
Broadway Revival Cast (Previews) (2006)
...
  • Robert
Company
Broadway Revival Cast w. s/b Amy (Previews) (2006)
...
  • Robert
Company
Playhouse in the Park Cast (2006)
...
  • Robert
Chitty, Chitty, Bang, Bang
Original Broadway Cast (Preview) (2005)
...
  • Caractacus Potts
Hair
Actors Fund of America Concert Cast (2004)
...
  • The Soloist
Chess
Actors Fund of America Cast (2003)
...
  • Arbiter
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2002)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (Songs Only) (2002)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2001)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Urban Cowboy
Workshop Cast (2001)
...
  • Bud
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2001)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast w. u/s Emcee and Herr Schultz (2001)
...
  • Master of Ceremonies (understudy)
The Rocky Horror Show
Second Revival Cast with u/s Eddie/Dr. Scott (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Second Revival Cast with u/s Frank N. Furter, Brad and Eddie/Dr. Scott (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast with u/s Columbia/Usherette and Eddie/Dr. Scott (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast with u/s Magenta/Usherette (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast with u/s Rocky (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast (2001)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
New Year's Eve Performance (2000)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast (2000)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Original Revival Cast (2000)
...
  • Riff Raff
The Rocky Horror Show
Preview Performance (2000)
...
  • Riff Raff
Evita
20th Anniversary Tour Cast (1999)
...
  • Che
Evita
20th Anniversary Tour Cast w. alt. Eva Perón (1999)
...
  • Che
Evita
20th Anniversary Tour Cast (1999)
...
  • Che

Commercial Video

Performance

Company
Broadway Revival Cast (2007)
...
  • Robert

Private Video

Performance

Leap of Faith
First Preview (2010)
...
  • Jonas Nightingale

Personal Info

Birth: October 24, 1970 (Wilmington, DE)

Other Names

  • Raul E. Esparza
  • Raul Esparza

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us