Scott Salmon

  • Performer
  • Staging

Personal Info

Birth Date: January 13, 1943
Birth Location: Wichita Falls, Texas, USA
Death Date: July 17, 1993
Death Location: Northridge, California, USA
Cause of Death: Automobile accident

Stage & Film

Performance

Promises, Promises
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Waiter (replacement: ? - Feb 1, 1972)
  • Clancy's Lounge Patron (replacement: ? - Feb 1, 1972)
  • Intern (replacement: ? - Feb 1, 1972)
George M!
National Tour (1969)
...
  • 1st Pianist / Batons on Wheels / Bell Ringer / Pianist in Cohan and Harris office / Accordionist in 'Harrigan'
George M!
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • 1st Pianist / Acrobat / Bell Ringer / Piano Player in Cohan & Harris Office
Mame
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • One of Mame's Friends
Pousse-Café
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Ensemble
  • Arthur Owen, Jr. (understudy)
Oklahoma!
Casa Mañana Production (1964)
...
  • Will Parker

Staff & Creative

Mack and Mabel
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1988)
...
  • Choreographer
La Cage aux Folles
3rd National Tour (1987)
...
  • Choreography
La Cage aux Folles
London Production (1986)
...
  • Choreography
La Cage aux Folles
Australian Production (1985)
...
  • Choreography (original)
La Cage aux Folles
2nd National Tour (1984)
...
  • Choreography
La Cage aux Folles
1st National Tour (1984)
...
  • Choreography
La Cage aux Folles
Original Broadway Production (1983)
...
  • Choreography
More Than You Deserve
Original Off-Broadway Production (1974)
...
  • Choreography
Two By Two
Regional Tour (1971)
...
  • Director/Choreographer

Commercial Audio

Performance

George M!
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • 1st Pianist
  • Acrobat
  • Bell Ringer
  • Piano Player in Cohan & Harris' Office
Mame
Original Broadway Cast (1966)
...
  • Ensemble/Other Roles

Private Audio

Performance

George M!
Original Cast (March 9th)
...
  • 1st Pianist
  • Acrobat
  • Bell Ringer
  • Piano Player in Cohan & Harris' Office
Mame
Original Cast Rehearsal (1966)
...
  • Ensemble/Other Roles

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: January 13, 1943
Birth Location: Wichita Falls, Texas, USA
Death Date: July 17, 1993
Death Location: Northridge, California, USA
Cause of Death: Automobile accident

Other Names

  • Scotty Salmon

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us