• Home
  • Stephen Schwartz

Stephen Schwartz

Personal Info

Birth: March 6, 1948 (New York, NY)

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

Working
Off-Broadway Revival (2012)
...
  • Revisions
Working
Chicago Revival (2011)
...
  • Revisions
The Blue Flower
Developmental Production (2010)
...
  • Producer
Working
Developmental Production (2009)
...
  • Revisions
Working
Developmental Production (2008)
...
  • Revisions
Working
Long Wharf Theater Production (1998)
...
  • Adaptation (revisions)
The Baker's Wife
York Theatre Company Production (1985)
...
  • Director
Working
Original Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Director
Godspell
1st National Tour (1972)
...
  • Musical Director
Godspell
London Production (1971)
...
  • Musical Director
Godspell
Los Angeles Production (1971)
...
  • Choreographer
Godspell
Original Off-Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Musical Director
The Survival of St. Joan
World Premiere (1970)
...
  • Musical Director

Commercial Audio

Staff & Creative

Godspell
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Conductor
Godspell
Original Cast (1971)
...
  • Conductor

Private Audio

Performance

Evening with Stephen Schwartz
Original Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Rags
Composer Demo (Schwartz) (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Children of Eden
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Baker's Wife
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Pippin
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Godspell
Demo Recording (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast

Writing

...
  • Material
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music
...
  • Music and Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
  • Music
...
  • Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Adaptation
  • Lyrics
  • Music

Personal Info

Birth: March 6, 1948 (New York, NY)

Other Names

  • Lawrence Stephens

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us