Pamela Blair (i)

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 5, 1949
Birth Location: Bennington, Vermont, USA

Stage & Film

Performance

...
  • Hedy La Rue
Double Feature
Original Off-Broadway Production (1981)
...
  • Christine
Double Feature
Long Wharf Theater Production (1979)
...
  • Christine
King of Hearts
Original Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Jeunefille
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Amber
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Original Off-Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Amber
A Chorus Line
National Tour (1976)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Original Off-Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Workshop (1975)
...
  • Val
Seesaw
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Ensemble (Citizens of New York) (replacement: ?)
Sugar
Original Broadway Production (1972)
...
  • Sunbather
  • Saxophone (Society Syncopaters)
  • Sugar Kane (replacement: ?)
  • Sugar (understudy)
Promises, Promises
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Clancy's Lounge Patron (replacement: ?)

Commercial Audio

Performance

King of Hearts
Original Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Amber
A Chorus Line
Original Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Val

Private Audio

Performance

...
  • Hedy La Rue
Double Feature
Original Cast (1981)
...
  • Cast
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Original Off-Broadway Cast (Preview) (1978)
...
  • Amber
A Chorus Line
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1975)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Original Off-Broadway Cast (Early Previews) (1975)
...
  • Val
Sugar
Original Cast (1972)
...
  • Sunbathers
  • Saxophone (Society Syncopaters)

Private Video

Performance

A Chorus Line
Original Cast on Phil Donahue (1990)
...
  • Val
A Chorus Line
Donna McKechnie's First Performance (1986)
...
  • Val
King of Hearts
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Jeunefille

Archival Video

Performance

A Chorus Line
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Val

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 5, 1949
Birth Location: Bennington, Vermont, USA

Other Names

  • Pam Blair

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Don Scardino (Husband)
    September 14, 1984 - 1991; Divorced

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us