Meg Bussert

Personal Info

Birth: October 21, 1949 (Chicago, IL)

Stage & Film

Performance

My Fair Lady
New York Philharmonic Concert (2007)
...
  • Mrs. Pearce
Carousel
Pittsburgh CLO Production (2005)
...
  • Nettie Fowler
The Sound of Music
Pittsburgh CLO Production (2005)
...
  • Mother Abbess
The Sound of Music
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (2003)
...
  • Mother Abbess
Damn Yankees
Broadway Revival (1994)
...
  • Rita (replacement)
Slay It With Music
Reading (1988)
...
  • Cast
Miss Liberty
Off-Off Broadway Revival (1986)
...
  • Performer
South Pacific
Pre-Broadway Production (1985)
...
  • Ensign Nellie Forbush
Teddy & Alice
Concert Performance (1985)
...
  • Alice Roosevelt
Zip! Goes a Million
New York Concert (1985)
...
  • Janice Armstrong
The Firefly
New York Concert (1983)
...
  • Cast
The New Moon
New Amsterdam Theatre Company Concert (1981)
...
  • Marianne
Camelot
Broadway Return Engagement (1981)
...
  • Guenevere
Camelot
National Tour (1980)
...
  • Guenevere (replacement)
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival (1980)
...
  • Fiona MacLaren
The Music Man
Broadway Revival (1980)
...
  • Marian Paroo
Gorey Stories
Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Mona (understudy)
  • Ortenzia Caviglia (understudy)
Kiss Me, Kate
Playhouse in the Park Production (1975)
...
  • Lois Lane/Bianca
Irene
Broadway Revival (1973)
...
  • Debutante
Applause
1st National Tour (1971)
...
  • Singer
Lolita, My Love
Closed on the road (1971)
...
  • Singing Ensemble

Commercial Audio

Performance

Phantom
Original Cast Members (1991)
...
  • Cast
Teddy & Alice
Concert Cast (1989)
...
  • Cast
Irene
Broadway Revival Cast (1973)
...
  • Debutante
Lolita, My Love
Pre-Broadway Cast (Boston) (1971)
...
  • Singing Ensemble

Private Audio

Performance

My Fair Lady
New York Philharmonic Concert Cast (2007)
...
  • Mrs. Pearce
The Sound of Music
Pittsburgh CLO Cast (2005)
...
  • Mother Abbess
Slay It With Music
Reading Cast (1988)
...
  • Cast
Zip! Goes a Million
New York Concert Cast (1985)
...
  • Janice Armstrong
Union Square
Backers' Audition (1984)
...
  • Cast
The Firefly
Original Cast (1983)
...
  • Cast
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1980)
...
  • Fiona MacLaren
The Music Man
Broadway Revival Cast (1980)
...
  • Marian Paroo
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (1980)
...
  • Fiona MacLaren
Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (1980)
...
  • Fiona MacLaren
Lolita, My Love
Boston Closing Night (1971)
...
  • Singing Ensemble
Lolita, My Love
Pre-Broadway Cast (Boston) (1971)
...
  • Singing Ensemble
Lolita, My Love
Pre-Broadway Cast (Philadelphia) (1971)
...
  • Singer

Private Video

Performance

Brigadoon
Broadway Revival Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Fiona MacLaren
South Pacific
Tour Cast (1985)
...
  • Nellie

Personal Info

Birth: October 21, 1949 (Chicago, IL)

Other Names

  • Meg Scanlan

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us