Larry Keith

Personal Info

Birth: March 1, 1931 (Brooklyn, New York)
Death: July 18, 2010 (New York, New York) [Cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

Grind
Musicals in Mufti Production (2008)
...
  • Gus
Cinderella
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (2005)
...
  • King Maximillian
Pippin
Bay Street Theatre Revival (2005)
...
  • Charles
Caroline, or Change
West Coast Tour (2004)
...
  • Mr. Stopnick
Caroline, or Change
Broadway Transfer (2004)
...
  • Mr. Stopnick
Caroline, or Change
Original Off-Broadway Production (2003)
...
  • Mr. Stopnick
Cabaret
Broadway Revival (1998)
...
  • Herr Schultz (replacement)
The Jazz Singer
Workshop (1998)
...
  • Father
Titanic
Original Broadway Production (1997)
...
  • Isidor Straus
  • Third Class Passenger
Bar Mitzvah Boy
Off-Broadway Revival (1987)
...
  • Rabbi Kaplan
Señor Discretion Himself
Workshop (1985)
...
  • Pancito
We're Home
Original Off-Broadway Production (1984)
...
  • Ted
The Rise of David Levinsky
Original Off-Broadway Production (1983)
...
  • Levinsky
Gigi
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Honore Lachailles (standby) (not in opening night programs)
Hallelujah, Baby!
Stock Tour (1968)
...
  • Harvey
  • Calhoun
Oh What a Lovely War
Regional Production (1966)
...
  • A Pierrot
High Spirits
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Dr. Bradman
  • Charles Condomine (understudy)
My Fair Lady
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Henry Higgins (replacement)
My Fair Lady
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Footmen (replacement)
  • Singing Ensemble (replacement)
  • Flunkey (replacement)
  • Jamie (understudy) (replacement)
My Fair Lady
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Henry Higgins (understudy) (replacement)
The Great Waltz
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1960)
...
  • Hartkopf
  • Singing Ensemble

Commercial Audio

Performance

Caroline, or Change
Broadway Cast (2004)
...
  • Mr. Stopnick
Titanic
Original Broadway Cast (1997)
...
  • Isidor Straus
  • Third Class Passenger
High Spirits
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • Dr. Bradman

Private Audio

Performance

Grind
Musicals in Mufti Cast (Closing Night) (2008)
...
  • Gus
Caroline, or Change
Original Broadway Cast (Closing Night) (2004)
...
  • Mr. Stopnick
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (Songs Only) (2002)
...
  • Herr Schultz
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2001)
...
  • Herr Schultz
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2001)
...
  • Herr Schultz
Cabaret
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (2001)
...
  • Herr Schultz
Bar Mitzvah Boy
Original Cast (1987)
...
  • Rabbi Kaplan
Señor Discretion Himself
Workshop Production (1985)
...
  • Cast
The Rise of David Levinsky
Original Cast (1983)
...
  • Cast
High Spirits
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • Dr. Bradman

Personal Info

Birth: March 1, 1931 (Brooklyn, New York)
Death: July 18, 2010 (New York, New York) [Cancer]

Other Names

  • Lawrence Keith

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us