Hope Holiday

Personal Info

Birth: November 30, 1930 (Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA)

Stage & Film

Performance

Li'l Abner
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Singer
  • One of the Wives
  • Mammy Yokum (understudy)
Arabian Nights
World Premiere (1954)
...
  • Performer
Top Banana
Original Broadway Production (1951)
...
  • Betty Dillon (understudy)
Guys and Dolls
First National Tour (1951)
...
  • Mimi (replacement)
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Singing Ensemble
  • Fifi

Commercial Audio

Performance

Li'l Abner
Instrumental Album (1960)
...
  • One of the Wives
  • Singer
Li'l Abner
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • One of the Wives
  • Singer
Arabian Nights
Original Cast (1954)
...
  • Cast
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Original Broadway Cast (1949)
...
  • Singer
  • Fifi

Private Video

Performance

Li'l Abner
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • One of the Wives
  • Singer

Personal Info

Birth: November 30, 1930 (Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA)

Other Names

  • Hope Zee

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us