• Home
  • Gloria DeHaven

Gloria DeHaven

Personal Info

Birth: July 23, 1925 (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Death: July 30, 2016 (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

A High-Time Salute to Martin and Blane
Benefit Performance (1991)
...
  • Cast
Prince of Central Park
Original Broadway Production (1989)
...
  • Margie Miller (replaced prior to opening)
No, No, Nanette
Kenley Players Production (1983)
...
  • Sue Smith
When Do the Words Come True?
World Premiere (1971)
...
  • Janet Hartman
  • Esther
Golden Boy
London Production (1968)
...
  • Lorna Moon
Have I Got One for You
Original Off-Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Gertrude, Mother Toad
The Sound of Music
Music Fair Circuit Production (1964)
...
  • Maria Rainer
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
Music Fair Circuit Production (1963)
...
  • Molly Tobin (replacement)
Seventh Heaven
Original Broadway Production (1955)
...
  • Diane
Best Foot Forward
Film Version (1943)
...
  • Ethel Hofflinger

Commercial Audio

Performance

Seventh Heaven
Original Broadway Cast (1955)
...
  • Diane
Best Foot Forward
Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (1943)
...
  • Ethel Hofflinger

Private Audio

Performance

...
  • Cast
Have I Got One for You
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Gertrude, Mother Toad

Commercial Video

Performance

Best Foot Forward
Home Video Release (1943)
...
  • Ethel Hofflinger

Personal Info

Birth: July 23, 1925 (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Death: July 30, 2016 (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Gloria De Haven
  • Gloria de Haven

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • John Payne (i) (Husband)
    December 28, 1944 - September 21, 1951; Divorce

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us