• Home
  • Eddie Foy, Jr.

Eddie Foy, Jr.

Personal Info

Birth: February 4, 1904 (New Rochelle, NY)
Death: July 15, 1983 (Woodland Hills, CA) [pancreatic cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

Show Boat
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1967)
...
  • Frank Schultz
Drat! The Cat!
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Lucius Van Guilder, A Millionaire (replaced prior to opening)
Royal Flush
Closed on the road (1964)
...
  • Mazocha (replaced prior to opening)
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Mikeen Flynn
Show Boat
West Coast Tour (1960)
...
  • Frank
Bells Are Ringing
Film Version (1960)
...
  • J. Otto Frantz
Rumple
Original Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Rumple
The Pajama Game
Film Version (1957)
...
  • Hines
The Pajama Game
Original Broadway Production (1954)
...
  • Hines
Where's Charley?
State Fair Musicals Production (1951)
...
  • Charley Wykeham
High Button Shoes
West Coast Tour (1949)
...
  • Performer
High Button Shoes
National Tour (1948)
...
  • Harrison Floy
High Button Shoes
Original Broadway Production (1947)
...
  • Harrison Floy (replacement)
The Red Mill
Broadway Revival (1945)
...
  • Kid Conner
Rose-Marie
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1945)
...
  • Performer
Hit the Deck
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1942)
...
  • Performer
At Home Abroad
Original Broadway Production (1935)
...
  • Featured Performer
Humpty Dumpty
Closed prior to Broadway (1932)
...
  • Martin Sully
The Cat and the Fiddle
Original Broadway Production (1931)
...
  • Alexander Sheridan

Commercial Audio

Performance

Olympus 7-0000
Original Television Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Mikeen Flynn
Bells Are Ringing
Soundtrack (1960)
...
  • Cast
The Pajama Game
Soundtrack (1957)
...
  • Hines
The Pajama Game
Original Broadway Cast (1954)
...
  • Hines

Commercial Video

Performance

Bells Are Ringing
Home Video Release (1960)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: February 4, 1904 (New Rochelle, NY)
Death: July 15, 1983 (Woodland Hills, CA) [pancreatic cancer]

Other Names

  • Eddie Foy (ii)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us