• Home
  • David Carroll

David Carroll

Personal Info

Birth: July 30, 1950 (Rockville Center, NY)
Death: March 11, 1992 (New York, NY) [complications from AIDS]

Stage & Film

Performance

Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Production (1989)
...
  • Felix Von Gaigern, the Baron (replacement)
Chess
Carnegie Hall Concert (1989)
...
  • Anatoly Sergievsky
Chess
Broadway Production (1988)
...
  • Anatoly Sergievsky
Company
Off-Off-Broadway Revival (1987)
...
  • Robert
Wind in the Willows
Original Broadway Production (1985)
...
  • Rat
Side by Side by Sondheim
Regional Production (1985)
...
  • Cast Member
Roberta
New Amsterdam Concert (1984)
...
  • John Kent
Oh, Boy!
Goodspeed Production (1983)
...
  • Mr. George Budd
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Original Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Adam
Oh, Brother!
Original Broadway Production (1981)
...
  • Eastern Mousada
Oh, Kay!
Closed on the road (1978)
...
  • Jimmy Winter (replaced prior to opening)
Spotlight
Closed on the road (1978)
...
  • Chip Beaumont
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor© Dreamcoat
Brooklyn Academy of Music Production (1976)
...
  • Joseph
Rodgers and Hart
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Cast
A Matter of Time
Original Off-Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Next
Where's Charley?
Broadway Revival (1974)
...
  • Brassett (understudy)
  • Students (understudy)
No, No, Nanette
Music Fair Circuit Tour (1973)
...
  • Tom Trainor

Commercial Audio

Performance

Grand Hotel
Original Cast Members (1992)
...
  • Performer
Girl Crazy
Studio Cast (1990)
...
  • Cast
Chess
Original Broadway Cast (1988)
...
  • Anatoly Sergievsky
Lola
Studio Cast (1985)
...
  • Dujarier
  • Augustus Follin
Oh, Brother!
Original Broadway Cast (1981)
...
  • Western Mousada

Private Audio

Performance

Grand Hotel
Pre-Broadway Cast (premiere?) (1989)
...
  • Baron Felix Von Gaigern
Chess
Carnegie Hall Cast (1989)
...
  • Anatoly Sergievsky
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1989)
...
  • Baron Felix Von Gaigern
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Baron Felix Von Gaigern
Chess
Original Broadway Cast (1988)
...
  • Anatoly Sergievsky
Chess
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1988)
...
  • Anatoly Sergievsky
Company
Off-Broadway Revival Cast (1987)
...
  • Robert
Wind in the Willows
Broadway Cast (previews) (1985)
...
  • Rat
Roberta
New Amsterdam Concert Cast (1984)
...
  • John Kent
Oh, Brother!
Original Broadway Cast (1981)
...
  • Eastern Mousada
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor© Dreamcoat
Brooklyn Academy of Music Cast (1976)
...
  • Joseph
Rodgers and Hart
Original Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Cast
A Matter of Time
Original Cast (1975)
...
  • Cast
No, No, Nanette
Music Fair Cast (1973)
...
  • Tom Trainor
No, No, Nanette
Music Fair Cast (1973)
...
  • Content not available right now

Private Video

Performance

Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (excerpts) (1989)
...
  • Baron Felix Von Gaigern
Grand Hotel
Original Broadway Cast (1989)
...
  • Baron Felix Von Gaigern
Oh, Brother!
Original Broadway Cast (1981)
...
  • Eastern Mousada

Personal Info

Birth: July 30, 1950 (Rockville Center, NY)
Death: March 11, 1992 (New York, NY) [complications from AIDS]

Other Names

  • David-James Carroll

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us