Claude Tessier

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: October 9, 1951
Birth Location: Cornwall, Ontario, Canada
Death Date: December 2, 1992
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS

Stage & Film

Performance

Les Misérables
3rd National Tour (1988)
...
  • The Bishop of Digne
  • Diner
  • Lesgles
Les Misérables
1st National Tour (1987)
...
  • Bishop of Digne (replacement: ?)
Cats
Canadian Tour (1987)
...
  • Munkustrap
Cats
Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Munkustrap (replacement: ? - 1986)
Cats
Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Swing (replacement: ?)
  • Alonzo (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Carbucketty (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Coricopat (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Mungojerrie (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Genghis (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Rum Tum Tugger (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Skimbleshanks (understudy) (replacement: ?)
Going Hollywood
Workshop (1983)
...
  • Designer
Copperfield
Original Broadway Production (1981)
...
  • Ensemble
Evita
Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Person of Argentina (replacement: ?)
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Tom (replacement: ?)
A Chorus Line
Australian Production (1977)
...
  • Bobby
A Chorus Line
National Tour (1976)
...
  • Frank
  • Bobby (understudy)
  • Greg (understudy)
  • Larry (understudy)
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Bobby (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Al (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Greg (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Don (understudy) (replacement: ?)
A Chorus Line
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Frank (replacement: ?)
...
  • Performer

Private Audio

Performance

Cats
Broadway Replacement Cast (1984)
...
  • Munkustrap
Copperfield
Original Broadway Cast (1981)
...
  • Ensemble
Going Hollywood
Workshop Cast (1983)
...
  • Designer

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: October 9, 1951
Birth Location: Cornwall, Ontario, Canada
Death Date: December 2, 1992
Death Location: New York City, New York, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS

Other Names

  • Claude R. Tessier

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us