Brock Peters

Personal Info

Birth: July 2, 1927 (New York, NY)
Death: August 23, 2005 (Los Angeles, CA) [pancreatic cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

Lost in the Stars
Film Version (1974)
...
  • Stephen Kumalo
Lost in the Stars
Broadway Revival (1972)
...
  • Stephen Kumalo
Show Boat
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1963)
...
  • Joe
Kwamina
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Obitsebi
Porgy and Bess
Film Version (1959)
...
  • Cast
The Body Beautiful
Original Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Singer
Bloomer Girl
Television Production (1956)
...
  • Alexander
Carmen Jones
Film Version (1954)
...
  • Dubbing

Commercial Audio

Performance

Sondheim: A Celebration
Original Cast (1996)
...
  • Cast
Kwamina
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Content not available right now
Kwamina
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Obitsebi
Porgy and Bess
Soundtrack (1959)
...
  • Cast
The Body Beautiful
Original Broadway Cast (1958)
...
  • Singer
Porgy and Bess
Studio Cast (1958)
...
  • Porgy
Carmen Jones
Soundtrack (1954)
...
  • Dubbing

Private Audio

Performance

Lost in the Stars
Broadway Revival Cast (1972)
...
  • Stephen Kumalo
The Body Beautiful
Original Broadway Cast (Songs Only) (1958)
...
  • Singer

Commercial Video

Performance

Lost in the Stars
Home Video Release (1974)
...
  • Stephen Kumalo
Carmen Jones
Home Video (1954)
...
  • Dubbing

Personal Info

Birth: July 2, 1927 (New York, NY)
Death: August 23, 2005 (Los Angeles, CA) [pancreatic cancer]

Other Names

  • Broc Peters

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us