Bobby Lee

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: September 28, 1938
Birth Location: Milwaukee, WIsconsin, USA
Death Date: April 22, 1986
Death Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Cause of Death: Lymphoma

Stage & Film

Performance

Barnum
1st National Tour (1981)
...
  • Tom Thumb
Godspell
Broadway Transfer (1976)
...
  • Performer
Be Kind to People Week
Original Off-Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Performer
Smile, Smile, Smile
Original Off-Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Arlie
Comedy
Closed on the road (1972)
...
  • Soundman
Godspell
Original Off-Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Jeffrey (replacement: ?)
Prettybelle
Closed on the road (1971)
...
  • Juan Lopez
  • Jesus (understudy)
Cabaret
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1969)
...
  • Ensemble
Cabaret
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Victor (Kit Kat Boy) (replacement: ?)
  • Master of Ceremonies (understudy) (replacement: ?)
Half a Sixpence
Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Boy Student (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Buggins (understudy) (replacement: ?)
  • Dancer (replacement: ?)
It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Harvey, the Tour Guide (Citizen of Metropolis)
Baker Street
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Duckbellows (replacement: ?)
  • Wiggins (understudy) (not in opening night programs)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Prettybelle
Original Cast Members (1982)
...
  • Juan Lopez
It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman
Original Broadway Cast (1966)
...
  • Harvey, the Tour Guide (Citizen of Metropolis)

Private Audio

Performance

Godspell
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Performer
Be Kind to People Week
Original Cast (1975)
...
  • Cast
Comedy
Pre-Broadway Cast (1972)
...
  • Soundman
Prettybelle
Pre-Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Juan Lopez

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: September 28, 1938
Birth Location: Milwaukee, WIsconsin, USA
Death Date: April 22, 1986
Death Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Cause of Death: Lymphoma

Other Names

  • Bob Scherkenbach
  • Robert Scherkenbach
  • Bobby Lee Scherkenbach

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us