Bob Hope

Personal Info

Birth: May 29, 1903 (Eltham, London, England)
Death: July 27, 2003 (Toluca Lake, CA) [pneumonia]

Stage & Film

Performance

Roberta
Television Production (1969)
...
  • Producer
  • Huckleberry Haines
Red, Hot and Blue!
Original Broadway Production (1936)
...
  • Bob Hale
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Original Broadway Production (1936)
...
  • Performer
Say When
Original Broadway Production (1934)
...
  • Jimmy Blake
Roberta
Original Broadway Production (1933)
...
  • Huckleberry Haines
Sidewalks of New York
Original Broadway Production (1927)
...
  • Monk (One of the East Side Gangsters)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Ken Murray's Blackouts of 1949
Original/Radio/TV Casts (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: May 29, 1903 (Eltham, London, England)
Death: July 27, 2003 (Toluca Lake, CA) [pneumonia]

Other Names

  • Lester Hope

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us